Distance from Victoria, BC to Rome
- Canada
- Victoria, BC
- Distances Victoria, BC
Distance information from Victoria, BC, Canada to Rome
Geographical distance from Victoria, BC to Rome 9081.74 kilometers
5639.3 seven miles
4903.35 nautical miles
Road distance from Victoria, BC to Rome
Distance on the map From Victoria, BC, Canada to Rome
Closest distances from Victoria, BC, Canada
| City |
Distance |
| White Rock |
77.37 km |
| Nanaimo |
91.41 km |
| Vancouver, BC |
93.37 km |
| Everett |
99.69 km |
| Abbotsford |
102.82 km |
| Seattle, WA |
119.33 km |
| Mount Baker, WA |
121.64 km |
| Chilliwack |
131.23 km |
| Olympia, WA |
159.81 km |
| Wentatchee, WA |
254.57 km |
| Ellensburg, WA |
264.85 km |
| Yakima, WA |
296.1 km |
| Kelowna |
325.18 km |
| Portland, OR |
327.96 km |
| Portland |
328.16 km |
| Kamloops |
331.58 km |
| Kennewick, WA |
404.01 km |
| Spokane, WA |
451.86 km |
| Walla Walla, WA |
461.66 km |
| Spokane Valley, WA |
463.26 km |
| Prince George |
611.05 km |
| Missoula, MO |
720.59 km |
| Calgary, AB |
729.12 km |
| Nampa, MO |
752.44 km |
| Meridian, ID |
760.21 km |
| Boise, ID |
769.51 km |
| Lethbridge |
780.02 km |
| Sandspit, BC |
798.13 km |
| Red Deer |
800.15 km |
| Grande Prairie |
811.58 km |
Select city to calculate distance from Victoria, BC, Canada
Check distances from Rome