Distance from Vancouver, BC to Zaanstad
- Canada
- Vancouver, BC
- Distances Vancouver, BC
Distance information from Vancouver, BC, Canada to Zaanstad
Geographical distance from Vancouver, BC to Zaanstad 7689.8 kilometers
4774.87 seven miles
4151.73 nautical miles
Road distance from Vancouver, BC to Zaanstad
Distance on the map From Vancouver, BC, Canada to Zaanstad
Closest distances from Vancouver, BC, Canada
| City |
Distance |
| White Rock |
36.14 km |
| Nanaimo |
58.91 km |
| Abbotsford |
63.47 km |
| Chilliwack |
87.37 km |
| Victoria, BC |
93.37 km |
| Mount Baker, WA |
125.66 km |
| Everett |
157.78 km |
| Seattle, WA |
192.34 km |
| Olympia, WA |
248.31 km |
| Kamloops |
254.94 km |
| Kelowna |
272.53 km |
| Wentatchee, WA |
292.78 km |
| Ellensburg, WA |
316.84 km |
| Yakima, WA |
354.99 km |
| Portland, OR |
417.06 km |
| Portland |
417.21 km |
| Kennewick, WA |
452.67 km |
| Spokane, WA |
458.73 km |
| Spokane Valley, WA |
469.38 km |
| Walla Walla, WA |
505.07 km |
| Prince George |
518.38 km |
| Calgary, AB |
676.56 km |
| Grande Prairie |
720.03 km |
| Missoula, MO |
726.99 km |
| Red Deer |
735.75 km |
| Lethbridge |
746.01 km |
| Sandspit, BC |
748.56 km |
| Nampa, MO |
807.17 km |
| Meridian, ID |
813.34 km |
| Edmonton, AB |
819.94 km |
Select city to calculate distance from Vancouver, BC, Canada
Check distances from Zaanstad