Distance from Prince George to Dar es Salaam
- Canada
- Prince George
- Distances Prince George
Distance information from Prince George, Canada to Dar es Salaam
Geographical distance from Prince George to Dar es Salaam 14539.18 kilometers
9028.72 seven miles
7850.43 nautical miles
Road distance from Prince George to Dar es Salaam
Distance on the map From Prince George, Canada to Dar es Salaam
Closest distances from Prince George, Canada
| City |
Distance |
| Grande Prairie |
290.07 km |
| Kamloops |
396.21 km |
| Kelowna |
501.14 km |
| Vancouver, BC |
518.38 km |
| Chilliwack |
532.48 km |
| Nanaimo |
534.48 km |
| Abbotsford |
541.55 km |
| White Rock |
544.26 km |
| Mount Baker, WA |
594.68 km |
| Sandspit, BC |
603.49 km |
| Edmonton, AB |
609.73 km |
| Victoria, BC |
611.05 km |
| Red Deer |
623.7 km |
| Everett |
660.9 km |
| Calgary, AB |
668.27 km |
| Seattle, WA |
701.16 km |
| Wentatchee, WA |
742.44 km |
| Olympia, WA |
765.38 km |
| Fort McMurray |
782.96 km |
| Ellensburg, WA |
784.95 km |
| Spokane, WA |
789.41 km |
| Spokane Valley, WA |
794.7 km |
| Lethbridge |
826.91 km |
| Yakima, WA |
829.44 km |
| Kennewick, WA |
894.8 km |
| Walla Walla, WA |
927.82 km |
| Medicine Hat |
931.3 km |
| Portland, OR |
933.33 km |
| Portland |
933.42 km |
| Missoula, MO |
996.96 km |
Select city to calculate distance from Prince George, Canada
Check distances from Dar es Salaam