Distance from Medicine Hat to Thimphu
- Canada
- Medicine Hat
- Distances Medicine Hat
Distance information from Medicine Hat, Canada to Thimphu
Geographical distance from Medicine Hat to Thimphu 11169.24 kilometers
6935.95 seven miles
6030.78 nautical miles
Road distance from Medicine Hat to Thimphu
Distance on the map From Medicine Hat, Canada to Thimphu
Closest distances from Medicine Hat, Canada
| City |
Distance |
| Lethbridge |
159.33 km |
| Calgary, AB |
264.8 km |
| Great Falls, MO |
284.49 km |
| Red Deer |
331.06 km |
| Saskatoon |
365.21 km |
| Missoula, MO |
431.13 km |
| Regina |
434.24 km |
| Edmonton, AB |
435.18 km |
| Bozeman, MO |
485.9 km |
| Billings, MO |
499.47 km |
| Miles City, MO |
539.2 km |
| Spokane Valley, WA |
547.99 km |
| Spokane, WA |
558 km |
| Kelowna |
630.39 km |
| Kamloops |
688.63 km |
| Walla Walla, WA |
721.33 km |
| Fort McMurray |
745.4 km |
| Kennewick, WA |
758.14 km |
| Wentatchee, WA |
763.7 km |
| Grande Prairie |
791.01 km |
| Ellensburg, WA |
801.43 km |
| Mount Baker, WA |
817.08 km |
| Chilliwack |
818.05 km |
| Yakima, WA |
822.15 km |
| Boise, ID |
829.6 km |
| Meridian, ID |
834.07 km |
| Nampa, MO |
846.95 km |
| Abbotsford |
847.27 km |
| Burley, ID |
867.84 km |
| Everett |
871.05 km |
Select city to calculate distance from Medicine Hat, Canada
Check distances from Thimphu